Awarded contract

Reach at Hawtonville Community Centre

Details

Duration
18 years
Published
1 October 2018

Tender description

3 year short-term lease for use of the ground floor of the centre for Reach Learning Disability Monday - Friday, evenings and weekends and first floor offices are available for public/community use. Rent reflects the partnership between Reach and the District Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 October 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2018
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2036in 10 years

About the buyer

Newark and Sherwood District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Reach at Hawtonville Community Centre, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Newark and Sherwood District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.