Expired contract

Public Perceptions of the Police and the Fire and Rescue Service.

Details

Value
GBP 148,750
Duration
4 months
Topic
Research services
Published
4 October 2018

Tender description

This notice is for transparency purposes only. This notice is a notice of contract award for the provision of research services on behalf of Her Majesty's Inspectorate of Constabulary and Fire & Rescue Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 April 2018
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date29 August 2018
  3. Completed: Award published4 October 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Public Perceptions of the Police and the Fire and Rescue Service..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Public Perceptions of the Police and the Fire and Rescue Service., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.