Contract 18 - Timber Supplies 2019-2021
Details
- Value
- GBP 567,500
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 5 October 2018
- Submission
- 12 November 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This Framework Contract will ensure availability of suitable Suppliers for the supply of goods required as detailed in the Specification included within the Tender Documents. The Framework is for an initial two year period with the option to extend for a further two twelve month periods. It is anticipated the Contract will commence on 1st March 2019. A mini competition will be carried out annually between the successful Contractors. Successfully awarded Contractors will be required to work together with North Tyneside Council (the Authority) to drive improvements and support the aims and ambitions of the Contract. The Framework consists of the following lots:- Contract 18 Timber Supplies 2019-2021 Lot 1 Timber Lot 2 Timber Doors Lot 3 Sheet materials Lot 4 Fencing Lot 5 Skirting and architrave ONLY Electronic applications and responses will be accepted via the ProContract (NEPO) Portal before the deadline stated in the Tender documents. Keywords: Joinery, Wood, Doors, Timber
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 November 2018
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract 18 - Timber Supplies 2019-2021.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
