Contract 16 - Plumbing and Heating Supplies 2019-2021
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,076,200
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 5 October 2018
- Submission
- 12 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Framework Contract will ensure availability of suitable Suppliers for the supply of goods required as detailed in the Specification included within the Tender Documents. The Framework is for an initial two year period with the option to extend for a further two twelve month periods. A mini competition will be carried out annually between the successful Contractors. The Framework consists of the following 6 lots and a maximum of 3 Contractors will be on each Lot therefore there will be a maximum of 18 Contractors on this Framework. The Framework consists of Building Supplies 2019-2021 and this is one lot of five lots:- Contract 16 - Plumbing and Heating Supplies Lot 1 Sanitary ware Lot 2 Heating spares Lot 3 Copper fitting/copper tube Lot 4 Fires Gas Lot 5 Showers and Accessories Lot 6 Miscellaneous Plumbing ONLY Electronic applications and responses will be accepted via the ProContract (NEPO) Portal before the deadline stated in the Tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 November 2018
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract 16 - Plumbing and Heating Supplies 2019-2021.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related topics
Topics related to Contract 16 - Plumbing and Heating Supplies 2019-2021, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,693£1.3tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
