Awarded contract

Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

Details

Value
GBP 415,000
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
2 October 2018

Tender description

Selection questionnaire for the following requirement: English Heritage is looking to procure a media buying and channel planning to provide advice and expertise in channel planning and buying of media to help achieve 6,3 m Total visitors annually this includes paying visitors, member visits and free education visits Tender documents have been included for Information purposes only and should not be completed at this stage. Suppliers who score highest based on their response to the selection questionnaire, will be taken through to the Tender round. Please only complete the SQ at this stage. As per documents at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/english-heritage/aspx/Tenders/Current

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 September 2018
  2. Completed: Award published2 October 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

English Heritage is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,786
    £118.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to English Heritage.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.