Architect Services for Distington Hall Crematorium
Details
- Buyer
- Copeland Borough Council
- Published
- 5 October 2018
- Submission
- 18 October 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Copeland Borough Council is seeking Architect Services for the redesign of the public, office space and operational spaces within Distington Hall Crematorium, Workington. Our objective is to create additional space to enhance the customer experience, provide efficient and safe operational spaces and create a multi-functional second chapel space. Further information and tender documents will be available upon submitting an expression of interest via the Chest. Keywords: Crematorium, Redesign, Architect
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 October 2018
About the buyer
Copeland Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Architect Services for Distington Hall Crematorium, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,170£124.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Copeland Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
