Training services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Institute of Professional Auctioneers and Valuers, Society of Chartered Surveyors Ireland
- Value
- EUR 3,500,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Land purchase services
- Published
- 22 January 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Property Services Regulatory Authority is seeking to award Contract(s) for the provision of mandatory Professional Competence Scheme Programme. The objective of this Request for Tenders (RFT) is to ensure that a professional competence scheme programme is put in place for the Licensees of the PSRA in line with the legal requirement under the Property Services (Regulation) Act 2011, Section 79 (2) (b). The Property Services Regulatory Authority is seeking to award Contract(s) for the provision of mandatory Professional Competence Scheme Programme. The objective of this Request for Tenders (RFT) is to ensure that a professional competence scheme programme is put in place for the Licensees of the PSRA in line with the legal requirement under the Property Services (Regulation) Act 2011, Section 79 (2) (b). The Property Services Regulatory Authority is seeking to award Contract(s) for the provision of mandatory Professional Competence Scheme Programme. The objective of this Request for Tenders (RFT) is to ensure that a professional competence scheme programme is put in place for the Licensees of the PSRA in line with the legal requirement under the Property Services (Regulation) Act 2011, Section 79 (2) (b).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 January 2018
- Completed: Award published22 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 December 2022
About the buyer
The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70122200 · Land purchase services
- 70123000 · Sale of real estate
- 70300000 · Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis
- 70310000 · Building rental or sale services
- 70320000 · Land rental or sale services
- 70330000 · Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- 70332100 · Land management services
- 70332200 · Commercial property management services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80420000 · E-learning services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80521000 · Training programme services
- 80522000 · Training seminars
- 80531200 · Technical training services
- 80532000 · Management training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov |
210 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Training services.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Training services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office of Government Procurement.
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 31£73.9k
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
