Awarded contract

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

Details

Value
GBP 264,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
22 January 2018

Tender description

This DAC is required to ensure that the existing system is maintained to provide the department with assurances that they can meet their legal obligations to licence and regulate the taxi industry in Northern Ireland. This DAC is required to ensure that the existing system is maintained to provide the department with assurances that they can meet their legal obligations to licence and regulate the taxi industry in Northern Ireland. This contract will be awarded for 1 year 9 months with 2 options to extend for a period of 3 months each.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 January 2018
  2. Completed: Award published22 January 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.