Installation of Fire Detection & Alarm System - The De Montfort School Evesham Worcestershire
Details
- Value
- GBP 56,500
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 26 January 2018
- Submission
- 25 February 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Place Partnership Ltd. on behalf of Worcestershire County Council invite suitable, qualified and experienced Electrical / Fire Alarm Contractors to carry the out the Installation of a new a Fire Detection and Alarm System at The De Montfort School Four Pools Road Evesham Worcestershire WR11 1DQ The works will include, but are not limited to upgrading the fire detection and alarm system across the school campus to category L4. The fire alarm equipment manufacturer will be Honeywell Gent. The contractor will employ the services of an approved Honeywell Gent System Integrator to supply and commission the fire alarm equipment in line with the requirements of this specification. It is on this basis that we invite suitable contractors to provide a full turn-key project compliant quotation, to deliver this project within set time scales. All tender documents must be uploaded to the portal by the due date as late returns will not be accepted. A site visit has been arranged for Tuesday 13th February between 09:00hours and 16:00 hours places are limited to one per organisation to request your place please e-mail: craig.jennings@placepartnership.co.uk Please do not contact the School direct. Tenders and supporting documents shall be in English and any contract subsequently entered in to shall be subject to English Law. Please note that the Supplier is responsible for obtaining all information necessary for the preparation of the tender submission. All cost, expenses and liabilities incurred by the Supplier in connection with the preparation of their submission, the Form of Tender and Pricing Schedule shall be borne by the Supplier. Worcestershire County Council reserve the right not to award a contract in full or in part.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 February 2018
About the buyer
Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45312100 · Fire-alarm system installation work
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov |
78 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Installation of Fire Detection & Alarm System - The De Montfort School Evesham Worcestershire.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
