Roof repair and maintenance work
Details
- Value
- GBP 140,000
- Topic
- Roof repair and maintenance work
- Published
- 28 September 2018
- Submission
- 29 October 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Four Year Measured Term Contract will involve gutter cleaning maintenance and roof inspection services throughout Ferguslie Park, Renfrewshire. The Contract will principally include gutter cleaning maintenance, roof inspection services and comprehensive roof inspection reports. Ferguslie Park Housing Association are seeking to establish a Four Year Measured Term Contract for gutter cleaning and roof inspection services with a suitably experienced and qualified Contractor. The Contract is intended to commence on Monday 26.11.2018 and will operate for a maximum of 4 years, subject to satisfactory performance of the successful Bidder which will be measured through the Key Performance Indicators (Document H). The Contract will primarily be delivered in Ferguslie Park, Renfrewshire and the anticipated Contract Value is approximately 35 000 GBP per annum (excluding VAT). Interested parties are advised that a 'Meet the Buyer' event shall be held at the offices of Ferguslie Park Housing Association at 10:00 BST on Friday 12.10.2018. The event is free of charge and shall provide further information through an overview of Ferguslie Park Housing Association's requirements and how to complete the tender documentation. Places are limited and interested parties are restricted to one delegate per organisation. To record your interest, please email the name of your organisations delegate to alan.shanks@ada-cc.co.uk no later than 17:00 BST on Wednesday 10.10.2018. Places will be allocated on a first come first served basis and further information on the “Meet the Buyer” Event schedule will be issued to registered delegates in advance of the Event.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 October 2018
About the buyer
Ferguslie Park Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ferguslie-park-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ferguslie-park-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ferguslie-park-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ferguslie-park-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ferguslie-park-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ferguslie-park-housing-association.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Roof repair and maintenance work.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Roof repair and maintenance work, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ferguslie Park Housing Association.
- 43£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 18£6.9m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£4.1m
- 15£7.2m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£2.0m
- 11£12.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
