Awarded contract

Provision and Investment of a Public Convenience Service

Details

Supplier(s)
Healthmatic
Value
GBP 5,085,000
Duration
10 years
Published
26 September 2018

Tender description

The provision of modern public convenience facilities. This includes all aspects of repair and maintenance, along with daily servicing/cleaning of the public conveniences. Keywords: Public toilets

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 September 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 September 2018
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 January 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision and Investment of a Public Convenience Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.