Expired contract

Museum Marketing Services

Details

Value
GBP 20,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
27 September 2018

Tender description

The Council is seeking an effective marketing campaign that will attract new and repeated visitors that will also spend on merchandise at the Black and White House Museum in Hereford city centre. The supplier should be a confident, experienced and result driven company. The income levels for the Black and White House need to increase and that is the key outcome required by this commission. Herefordshire Council has published this opportunity on the 'Supplying the Southwest Portal'. To view the tender documentation related to this opportunity you will need to register on the portal, if you are not already register with Procontract, and express an interest in the opportunity. To Register with Supplying the Southwest Portal (Procontract) click on the link below or copy and paste the link into your browser address bar; https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 September 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 September 2018
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 December 2019

About the buyer

Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

55 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Museum Marketing Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Museum Marketing Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.