Expired contract

Invitation to Quote for Consultancy Support for the ICT Digital Strategy Project

Details

Supplier(s)
TechAlign Ltd
Value
GBP 41,900
Duration
3 months
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
26 September 2018

Tender description

South Ribble Borough Council has awarded a contract for consultancy support in respect of the Council's ICT Digital Strategy Project, following an ITQ process through the Chest e-procurement portal.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 September 2018
  2. Completed: Award published26 September 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date14 December 2018

About the buyer

South Ribble Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Quote for Consultancy Support for the ICT Digital Strategy Project.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Quote for Consultancy Support for the ICT Digital Strategy Project, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ribble Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.