Installation of Door Entry & Access Control System at Missouri Court
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Certus Security LLP
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 25 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The London Borough of Hillingdon (LBH) intends to install/upgrade the door entry/access control and CCTV System at Missouri Court. Missouri Court is a sheltered scheme located at Bridle Road, Eastcote HA5 2TH, comprising of 43 dwellings spread across five blocks each with two floors, i.e. ground and first floors. The Door Entry and Access Control System works at Missouri Court broadly comprises of installing new audio/video door entry and access control system to the blocks and interfaced to the existing Warden Call and fire alarm system. The installation includes the fitting of colour audio/video handsets in the flats. The works include, but not limited to the design, supply, installation, commissioning and hand-over of a complete audio/video door entry system to each block, integrated and operating with the main and sub-entrance doors, existing warden call and fire alarm system and the provision of O&M Manuals and training to the Council's representative in charge of the block. This tender document consists of two (2) parts as shown in the contents table. PART ONE contains the requirements for the project and provides further instructions and information to the Tenderer to enable them to submit a complete tender. The Pricing Schedule which forms PART TWO of the tender documents is a schedule of works or the Bill of Quantities to enable the Tenderer to price for whole of the project. The Contractor is expected to provide his rates for the entire Schedule of Works (SOW) listed even if the work is to be performed by a sub-Contractor or specialist Contractor. It is the Tenderer's responsibility to obtain the required rates from specialist sub-Contractors to complete the pricing schedule.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 July 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2018
- Completed: Award published25 September 2018Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Installation of Door Entry & Access Control System at Missouri Court.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Installation of Door Entry & Access Control System at Missouri Court, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,360£37.9bn
- 3,418£210.2bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
