Expired contract

Replacement of 2 DHW Water Heaters Howbury House Pickersleigh Grove Great Malvern WR14 2LU - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 37,500
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published
21 September 2018

Tender description

Place Partnership Ltd. on behalf of Worcestershire County Council invite selected suitable, qualified and experienced Mechanical, Gas, Electrical Contractors to carry the out the Replacement and Installation of 2 DHW Water Heaters at Howbury House Great Malvern WR14 2LU. The works consist of but not limited to: - Removal of old gas fired water heaters. - Supply and installation of new gas fired water heaters. - Replacement of tri-link isolators with rotary isolators. - Disconnection of old water heaters from controls, and reconnection of replacements. - Builders works and making good. - Testing, commissioning and Client demonstration. - As fitted drawings and O&M manuals on completion. It is on this basis that we invite suitable contractors to provide a full turn-key project compliant quotation, to deliver this project within set time scales. All staff directly working on the site will need to hold Enhanced Disclosure Barring Service (DBS) All tender documents must be uploaded to the portal by the due date as late returns will not be accepted. Tenders must remain open for acceptance, unless previously withdrawn for a minimum of 90 days from the date for the return of the Tender. Tenders and supporting documents shall be in English and any contract subsequently entered in to shall be subject to English Law. Please note that the Supplier is responsible for obtaining all information necessary for the preparation of the tender submission. All cost, expenses and liabilities incurred by the Supplier in connection with the preparation of their submission, the Form of Tender and Pricing Schedule shall be borne by the Supplier. Worcestershire County Council reserve the right not to award a contract in full or in part.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 September 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 September 2018
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date29 September 2018

About the buyer

Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Replacement of 2 DHW Water Heaters Howbury House Pickersleigh Grove Great Malvern WR14 2LU - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Replacement of 2 DHW Water Heaters Howbury House Pickersleigh Grove Great Malvern WR14 2LU - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.