Lift Refurbishment - CATALYST SCIENCE DISCOVERY CENTRE, Mersey Road, Widnes
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Allied Lifts Service Division UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 18 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Full refurbishment of the lift installation to current code compliance, removal of all existing redundant lift equipment and associated making good / decoration work. Please note you will be required to liaise, manage and appoint a crane / lifting contractor to remove the redundant equipment from the machine room. Please see tender document Appendix 1 published at www.the-chest.org.uk for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 September 2018
- Completed: Award published18 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 January 2019
About the buyer
Halton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lift Refurbishment - CATALYST SCIENCE DISCOVERY CENTRE, Mersey Road, Widnes.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Lift Refurbishment - CATALYST SCIENCE DISCOVERY CENTRE, Mersey Road, Widnes, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Halton Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
