Contract Award Notice Hardware Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Name not disclosed
- Value
- GBP 82,102
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 17 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
1 year Plus service plan hardware support for existing Hardware Security Modules (HSMs): 2 Luna 7000 bundles and 10 Luna 1700 bundles.The support contract covers web-based support 24x7x365, Technical knowledge base, Email support, phone support.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 June 2018
- Completed: Award published17 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2019
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice Hardware Support.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award Notice Hardware Support, ranked by notice volume.
- 343£2.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
