Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,680,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 18 September 2018
- Submission
- 24 October 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Cash Collection services involve emptying cash from parking meters, collecting cash from Council facilities such as leisure centres, libraries etc. Cash-in-transit services involve taking or transferring cash collected to the Councils’ banks. Detailed description of the services are as set out in Volume 2 of the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. The London Borough of Richmond upon Thames and Wandsworth Borough Council are inviting tenders from suitably experienced and qualified contractors for the provision of Cash-Collection and Cash-in-Transit services in accordance with the Specification at Volume 2 (the “Services”). The Contract will be for a period of 3 years commencing on 1.2.2019 but subject to an extension or extensions of up to an aggregate of [2] further years at the absolute discretion of the Councils. The Contract may be varied at any time to allow London Borough of Merton to receive the Services under this contract. The total value of the procurement includes the estimated value of the Merton component.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 October 2018
About the buyer
Wandsworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wandsworth Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
