Awarded contract

Business and management consultancy and related services

Details

Value
GBP 1,250,000,000
Topic
Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
Published
19 September 2018

Tender description

Crown Commercial Service (CCS) have established a pan government Framework Agreement for use by UK public sector bodies which include Central Government Departments and their Arm Length Bodies and agencies, the wider public sector and third sector including, including but not limited to, local government, health, education, police, fire and rescue, housing associations and charities. This agreement will complement the Management Consultancy Framework Agreement (RM3745), which is managed by CCS. Scope of assignments may be national or international. Please note that this procurement is for professional services and not contingent workforce. The Supplier shall deliver assignments which may result in: Advice and/or delivery of multi discipline multiple work streams/programmes or portfolios of work. Programmes or portfolios of work across government which are complex, multi-disciplinary, transformational and large scale Lead/support for Customers in the design, construction and implementation of dynamic, multiple work stream and interdependent projects. Services are likely to be assignments providing high level strategic advice to permanent secretaries, ministers and other senior civil/public servants, they may result in: Proposals to Customers which are based on insights, intelligence and expertise, academic research, papers written and published. Advice to support government direction or policies, as above based on knowledge and consultancy capabilities introduction of best practice and market leading advice to government. Diagnostic and analytical support for public sector leadership/management. Assignments to develop and or enhance business strategy in support of delivery of business goals.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 September 2018
  2. Completed: Award published19 September 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
  • 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
  • 73220000 · Development consultancy services
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
  • 79411000 · General management consultancy services
  • 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
  • 79996000 · Business organisation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business and management consultancy and related services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Business and management consultancy and related services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 987
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.