Closed tender

Arun District Council - Littlehampton Leisure Centre Demolition and Reinstatement

Details

Topic
Demolition work
Published
20 September 2018
Submission
18 October 2018

Tender description

Arun District Council is inviting tenders for the provision of demolition and reinstatement works construction services at the Littlehampton Leisure Centre, to include leisure centre demolition, asbestos removal, services disconnection, site clearance, levels establishment, hard landscaping and soft landscaping. Full details are provided in the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 September 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date18 October 2018

About the buyer

SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45111100 · Demolition work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Arun District Council - Littlehampton Leisure Centre Demolition and Reinstatement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Arun District Council - Littlehampton Leisure Centre Demolition and Reinstatement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 131
    £402.6m
  2. 120
    £121.6bn
  3. 77
    £1.9bn
  4. 47
    £6.7bn
  5. 41
    £11.7bn
  6. 40
    £6.0bn
  7. 27
    £1.8bn
  8. 20
    £10.8m
  9. 19
    £6.1bn
  10. 13
    £1.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.