An online procurement portal and procurement system
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 19 September 2018
- Submission
- 9 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Peak District National Park Authority (PDNPA) wishes to procure an effective secure and compliant e tendering management solution covering all stages of the tendering process from notice creation, questionnaire and tender submission to contract award, electronic record keeping and retention of documents. The solution must both deliver compliance and transparency but must be user friendly and easy to use from the point of view of operators interested in doing business with the authority and officers within the authority responsible for contracting.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 October 2018
About the buyer
Peak District National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to An online procurement portal and procurement system.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to An online procurement portal and procurement system, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peak District National Park Authority.
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 27£143.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
