Pre-Qualification Questionnaire for a Framework Agreement for the Provision of Asset Valuation Services Worldwide
Details
- Topic
- Residential property services
- Published
- 14 September 2018
- Submission
- 17 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Foreign & Commonwealth Office has estate property around the world (including the United Kingdom) and operates in over 250 different locations. The estate comprises Embassies & High Commissions (anything from a stand-alone, freehold building on a secure compound, to a fitted-out leased office in a multi-occupied, high-rise building), visa offices, Residences for Heads of Post and residential buildings for diplomats. Additionally there are individual "legacy" properties such as churches, cemeteries, etc. The Foreign & Commonwealth Office has a requirement for Asset Valuation Services under a Framework Agreement on a worldwide basis. This Framework Agreement will be for a period of up to 4 years from the start date (four years is the maximum length permitted under OJEU rules). The framework is intended be tendered again in 2022 to ensure continuation from 2023/24. The start date will be notified in the framework tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 October 2018
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70331000 · Residential property services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pre-Qualification Questionnaire for a Framework Agreement for the Provision of Asset Valuation Services Worldwide.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
