KMCPRP-123 Provision of Lift Maintenance, Repairs and Servicing
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Value
- GBP 620,000
- Topic
- Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways
- Published
- 14 September 2018
- Submission
- 15 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Please go to www.yortender.co.uk to access the tender documentation and submit Tender applications for this opportunity.Tenders will be invited on the basis of a fully inclusive contract for the servicing and repair, including maintenance and testing, to approximately 168 lifts, disabled platforms, stair lifts, and wheelchair stair lifts at various premises located within the Kirklees area. The Service Provider will be required to closely manage the day to day servicing and repair requirements of Council's clients, answering telephone calls directly and progressing all calls and emergency responses in accordance with the requirements of the Specification in order to ensure that the lifts are maintained in good working order with the absolute minimum of downtime. The Service Provider is required to have the ability to report all activity of the contract in real time live on an internet based secure portal enabling all activity and response times to be monitored to ensure compliance with the requirements of the contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 October 2018
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42416000 · Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways
- 42416100 · Lifts
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to KMCPRP-123 Provision of Lift Maintenance, Repairs and Servicing.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
