HCA - Asbestos Removal and Demolition Works at the former IMEX Centre, Burton-Upon-Trent
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cawarden Demo Co Ltd
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Demolition work
- Published
- 13 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The works comprise the removal of asbestos containing materials and the demolition of buildings and associated structures at the site of the former IMEX Business Centre located within Burton-upon-Trent as indicated within the WYG Specification Document and Contract Drawings ('A090070-134 Tender Documents - Specification'). All dates in this notice are indicative.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 March 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 July 2018
- Completed: Award published13 September 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Homes and Communities Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111100 · Demolition work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-and-communities-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-and-communities-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-and-communities-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-and-communities-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-and-communities-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-and-communities-agency.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCA - Asbestos Removal and Demolition Works at the former IMEX Centre, Burton-Upon-Trent.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes and Communities Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
