Financial Consultancy Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Financial consultancy services
- Published
- 12 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
North London Waste Authority (NLWA) invites firms or companies to tender for financial consultancy services. NLWA is looking for a firm to provide financial consultancy services, advice and support on all aspects of the Authority's residual waste management requirements and consequential impacts on other aspects of the Authority's activities. Details of the work can be found in the ITT, Memorandum of Information and Contract, including Scope of Services. Tenders are now being invited. Tender documentation is available at nlwa.gov.uk and on contract finder.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 December 2015
- Completed: Award published12 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 December 2018
About the buyer
North London Waste Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-london-waste-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-london-waste-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-london-waste-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-london-waste-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-london-waste-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-london-waste-authority.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Financial Consultancy Services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Grant Fund Manager Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North London Waste Authority.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
