Closed tender

Contract 7 - External Painting & Decorating - Programmed Works 2019-2021

Details

Value
GBP 1,900,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
14 September 2018
Submission
15 October 2018

Tender description

This Framework Contract will ensure availability of skilled Contractors to deliver External Painting & Decorating for programmed works requiring differing values and complexities as required for Contract 7 - External Painting & Decorating Framework Contract. Successfully awarded Contractors will be required to work together with North Tyneside Council (the Authority) to drive improvements and support the aims and ambitions of the External Painting & Decorating Framework Contract. The main areas of activity may comprise of, but not exclusively be limited to; programmes or individual projects including housing/residential installs Painting & Decorating for programmed works are to be completed in ether of the following forms; houses, flats, bungalows and blocks and any other properties owned by the Authority or its subsidiaries which may also include housing for sale. The specific Projects details that may be procured under this Framework Contract cannot be clearly defined at this stage, however,indicative volumes, approximate per year are: 2019-20 = 1886, 2020-21 = 2062 and 2021-22 = 2361 Keywords: Decorating, Painting

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 September 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 October 2018

About the buyer

North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract 7 - External Painting & Decorating - Programmed Works 2019-2021.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract 7 - External Painting & Decorating - Programmed Works 2019-2021, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,689
    £69.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.