Business and management consultancy and related services
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,050,000,000
- Topic
- Mergers and acquisition services
- Published
- 12 September 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Crown Commercial Service (CCS) have established a pan government Framework Agreement for use by UK public sector bodies which include Central Government Departments and their Arm Length Bodies and agencies, the wider public sector and third sector including, including but not limited to, local government, health, education, police, fire and rescue, housing associations and charities. This agreement will complement the Management Consultancy Framework Agreement (RM3745), which is managed by CCS. Scope of assignments may be national or international. Please note that this procurement is for professional services and not contingent workforce. The Supplier shall deliver assignments which may result in: Single, multiple assignments or a single project addressing a broad range of business consulting services for both advice and delivery. Reactive assignments, where the requirements and outcomes are known by the Customer. The Supplier shall deliver assignments which may result in: Assignments providing procurement, supply chain and commercial consultancy expertise to Customers. These may include advice and delivery of: complex commercial procurement transactions, strategic, operational and dedicated large scale deployments. Procurement processes which may include but not limited to: requests for information, Pre-Qualification Questionnaires, invitation to tender, specification and drafting. Transactional functional services which may include but not limited to: purchase to pay, purchase orders, contract management, automation, digitalisation or administering work, structuring of commercial models, which may include but not limited to: private finance initiative/public finance initiative/joint ventures/public private partnership and social economic partnerships category management including make or buy decisions.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 September 2018
- Completed: Award published12 September 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66121000 · Mergers and acquisition services
- 66170000 · Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
- 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- 72100000 · Hardware consultancy services
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 72222200 · Information systems or technology planning services
- 72223000 · Information technology requirements review services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 72227000 · Software integration consultancy services
- 72246000 · Systems consultancy services
- 72266000 · Software consultancy services
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 79311400 · Economic research services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
- 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
- 79996000 · Business organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
123 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business and management consultancy and related services.
Related topics
Topics related to Business and management consultancy and related services, ranked by notice volume.
- 987£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
