Expired contract

Provision of Marketing to Durham City Incubator

Details

Value
GBP 45,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
4 September 2018

Tender description

Durham City Incubator (DCI) is an ERDF funded venture that will provide an accelerator support programme to predominantly students from Durham University and New College Durham to grow their own venture. An extensive marketing campaign is required to generate awareness amongst potential applicants to the accelerator programme and increase referrals from partner organisations. Invitation to Tender documents can be downloaded from the NEPO Portal at www.nepo.org Project Reference: DN355859.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 September 2018
  2. Completed: Award published4 September 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2020

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Marketing to Durham City Incubator.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Marketing to Durham City Incubator, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.