CPB288 Holmegate Primary - Supply only of powder-coated aluminium windows
Details
- Value
- GBP 31,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 5 September 2018
- Submission
- 14 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The tender is to: Supply only and deliver, thirty five aluminium windows one set of double doors and one double door infill, (all to be fitted by others) Site Address Holmgate Primary School Holmgate Road Clay Cross Chesterfield Derbyshire S45 9QD We invite quotations from competent contractors for: the Supply only and deliver, of thirty five aluminium windows one set of double doors and one double door infill, (all to be fitted by others) Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation (Window price Schedule) and submit along with all the requested information including their quotation in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Derbyshire County Council, Corporate Property is seeking a competent contractor to submit a quotation for the supply only of cladding system at Highfields Lower School in accordance with the attached documentation. Tenderers are required to login into Due North and complete the attached tender documentation, provide all the required information and upload as part of their tender submission. The cladding contract will be a one-off award for the project at Highfields Lower School. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Submissions will NOT be accepted via E-mail, all tenders MUST be submitted through the Due North East Midlands Procurement Portal and include your quotation and the completed tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 September 2018
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB288 Holmegate Primary - Supply only of powder-coated aluminium windows.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
