Business and management consultancy and related services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 220,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Financial consultancy services
- Published
- 5 September 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice and as such the procurement process has now ended. This exercise is to put in place arrangements which will provide HIE with access to external expertise to support community-led organisations to develop their capacity and deliver prioritised projects. The requirement is being divided into 6 Lots being procured under separate Notices — this Notice relates to Lot 4 Orkney, Shetland and Caithness and Sutherland. The Framework is anticipated to be awarded for 2 years with an optional period not exceeding 1 year. The estimated total value over the maximum duration of 3 years will be between 200 000 GBP and 220 000 GBP excluding VAT. This is the figure which has been used in II.1.7 and V.2.4. This framework will provide an alternative means of providing a range of practical support (not advice already accessible via HIE's Framework for Growth and Development – Specialist Advice) as many community-led organisations lack the capacity or a particular skills set to progress an opportunity timeously. The types of support required have been categorised as Financial; Project Development; Project Delivery/Management and Procurement. As indicated in II.1.4 this Lot relates to Lot 4 Orkney, Shetland and Caithness and Sutherland. The other Lots are as follows: — Lot 1: Inner Moray Firth and Moray — Lot 2: Argyll — Lot 3: Innse Gall — Lot 5: Lochaber, Skye and Wester Ross — Lot 6: Performance Measurement (HIE wide) Lot 6 is exempt from both The Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014 and is therefore being procured via a selective competitive process.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 August 2018
- Completed: Award published5 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 August 2021
About the buyer
Highlands and Islands Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
- 79412000 · Financial management consultancy services
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
- 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov |
74 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business and management consultancy and related services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Highlands and Islands Enterprise.
- 121£429.3m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 56£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
