Expired contract

UK SBS IT18143 LLC Software Licence,Maintenance and Support

Details

Value
GBP 60,562
Duration
1 year
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
29 August 2018

Tender description

This is an awarded contract. Requirement for Integrator Licences connecting integrator platform to and transforming data between legacy systems. Also providing analytics.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2018
  2. Completed: Award published29 August 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 July 2019

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

67 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UK SBS IT18143 LLC Software Licence,Maintenance and Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.