Closed tender

Roof repair and maintenance work

Details

Value
GBP 220,000
Topic
Roof repair and maintenance work
Published
30 August 2018
Submission
28 September 2018

Tender description

The 4 Year Measured Term Contract will involve gutter cleaning maintenance, roof inspection services and roof safety system testing and inspection services throughout Inverclyde. The Contract will principally include, gutter cleaning maintenance, roof inspection services and comprehensive roof inspection reports. Cloch Housing Association are seeking to establish a Four Year Measured Term Contract for gutter cleaning, roof safety system testing and roof inspection report services with a suitably experienced and qualified Contractor. The Contract is intended to commence on 22.10.2018 and will operate for a maximum of 4 years, subject to satisfactory performance of the successful Bidder which will be measured through the Key Performance Indicators (Document H). The Contract will primarily be delivered in Greenock, Port Glasgow, Inverkip and Gourock, Inverclyde and the anticipated Contract Value is approximately 55 000 GBP per annum (excluding VAT). Interested parties are advised that a “Meet the Buyer” event shall be held at the offices of Cloch Housing Association at 10:30 BST on 12.9.2018. The event is free of charge and shall provide further information through an overview of Cloch Housing Association's requirements and how to complete the Tender Documentation. Places are limited and interested parties are restricted to 2 delegates per organisation. To record your interest, please email the name of your organisations delegates to alan.shanks@ada-cc.co.uk no later than 17:00 BST on 10.9.2018. Places will be allocated on a first come first served basis and further information on the “Meet the Buyer” Event schedule will be issued to registered delegates in advance of the Event.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published30 August 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date28 September 2018

About the buyer

Cloch Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Roof repair and maintenance work.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Roof repair and maintenance work, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 27,818
    £2.2tn
  4. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.