Oldends Lane Recreation Ground Play Facilities, Stonehouse, Gloucestershire
Details
- Value
- GBP 42,500
- Topic
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Published
- 31 August 2018
- Submission
- 19 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Stonehouse Town Council invites tenders and designs for the provision and installation of new play facilities at: Oldends Lane Recreation Ground, Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, GL10 2DG Oldends Play area is located to the South East of Oldends Lane Recreation ground which is owned by Stonehouse Town Council. The aim of the project is to improve play area facilities for children and their carers. This project is Phase 1 of a series of improvements planned for the area and will include provision of new equipment, some landscaped play features and refurbishment of some existing play items. Please see Invitation to Tender attached for further information and details of how to apply.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 October 2018
About the buyer
STONEHOUSE TOWN COUNCIL is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stonehouse-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stonehouse-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stonehouse-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stonehouse-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stonehouse-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stonehouse-town-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Oldends Lane Recreation Ground Play Facilities, Stonehouse, Gloucestershire.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to STONEHOUSE TOWN COUNCIL.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
