Closed tender

Office cleaning services

Details

Value
GBP 2,300,000
Topic
Office cleaning services
Published
29 August 2018
Submission
8 October 2018

Tender description

The Procurement of Building Cleaning Services for Swindon Borough Council. Swindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of building cleaning services from 2.1.2019. Please refer to the Invitation to tender documentation for more details. The initial contract term will be for 36 months with an option to extend for a further 24 months for a potential total contract term of 5 years as stated in the ITT documents. Estimated contract spend is between 1 000 000 GBP and 1 400 000 GBP across the initial 3 year contract term and between 2 000 000 GBP and 2 300 000 GBP across the potential total 5 year contract term. The Procurement of Building Cleaning Services for Swindon Borough Council. Swindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of building cleaning services from 2.1.2019. Please refer to the Invitation to tender documentation for more details. The initial contract term will be for 36 months with an option to extend for a further 24 months for a potential total contract term of 5 years as stated in the ITT documents. Estimated contract spend is between 1 000 000 GBP and 1 400 000 GBP across the initial 3 year contract term and between 2 000 000 GBP and 2 300 000 GBP across the potential total 5 year contract term.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 August 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 October 2018

About the buyer

Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90919200 · Office cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Office cleaning services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Office cleaning services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.