Milk and cream
Details
- Topic
- Milk and cream
- Published
- 29 August 2018
- Submission
- 28 September 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Bread, morning goods and dairy products are regularly purchased for use within school kitchens, civic catering and social services establishments. Full details are contained within the Invitation to tender. Return of the following documents are mandatory; failure to submit any of these documents will invalidate your Tender return. — Schedule 3 A: Price schedule, — Schedule 3 B: Questionnaire, — Schedule 3 C: Quality assurance — Questionnaire Appendix 1: FOI Non Disclosure provision, — Appendix 4: Confidentiality agreement. Return of this signed document is mandatory to enable the issue of TUPE information relevant to this Contract. Supply of bread, morning goods and dairy products.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 September 2018
About the buyer
Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15510000 · Milk and cream
- 15511000 · Milk
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Milk and cream.
Related topics
Topics related to Milk and cream, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
