Closed tender

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

Details

Value
GBP 100,000,000
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
28 August 2018
Submission
28 September 2018

Tender description

The Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust’s Commercial Procurement Service wishes to establish a framework to enable and support digital transformation within the NHS and wider public sector. The purpose of this Framework is to enable a provider to supply both agile technological solutions and also harness and deliver scalable solutions developed at a local level, under a managed service. The successful supplier will be a provider of technology and informatics services, who will support client organisations in delivering the FYFV technology vision. Further details are provided in the Invitation to Tender accompanying this Contract Notice, which can be viewed at www.nhssourcing.co.uk The Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust’s Commercial Procurement Service wishes to establish a framework to enable and support digital transformation within the NHS and wider public sector. The purpose of this Framework is to enable a provider to supply both agile technological solutions and also harness and deliver scalable solutions developed at a local level, under a managed service. The successful supplier will be a provider of technology and informatics services, who will support client organisations in delivering the FYFV technology vision. The Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust’s Commercial Procurement Service anticipates appointing the highest scoring Tenderer (which has met the minimum requirements which are set out in these ITT documents) to supply the services detailed within the specification at schedule a framework agreement specification.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published28 August 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date28 September 2018

About the buyer

Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

61 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.