Electrical installation work
Details
- Buyer
- CalMac Ferries Ltd
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 31 August 2018
- Submission
- 2 October 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
CalMac Ferries Ltd (CFL) is seeking to award a contract for the provision of installation of electrical, control and data infrastructure for the main propulsion and tunnel thruster pitch control systems on the MV Caledonian Isles, MV Clansman, MV Hebrides and MV Isle of Lewis. CalMac Ferries Ltd (CFL) is seeking to award a contract for the provision of installation of electrical, control and data infrastructure for the main propulsion and tunnel thruster pitch control systems on the MV Caledonian Isles, MV Clansman, MV Hebrides and MV Isle of Lewis. CalMac Ferries Limited may select a supplier that meets the specified requirements based on the Contract Award Criteria.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 October 2018
About the buyer
CalMac Ferries Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calmac-ferries-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calmac-ferries-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calmac-ferries-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calmac-ferries-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calmac-ferries-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calmac-ferries-ltd.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electrical installation work.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Electrical installation work, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CalMac Ferries Ltd.
- 4£469.6k
- 1£677.0k
- 390£10.0bn
- 107£1.4bn
- 105£763.1m
- 97£2.2bn
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
