Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Details
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 30 August 2018
- Submission
- 13 September 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
European Center for Medium-Range Weather Forecasts (ECMWF) issued an Invitation to Tender (ITT) in 2017 which resulted in the set up of a framework contract with a number of agencies to provide the communication services for ECMWF. ECMWF have now recognised a requirement for further expertise and capacity in some existing and additional service areas. This ITT is therefore a re-launch of the original to cover these additional requirements. The initial framework duration remains the same as 3 years (i.e. until February 2021) with the possibility of two extensions, each for one year. The indicative budget ceiling over the three year life of the framework is 350 000 GBP, although this may be reviewed at regular intervals. This ITT aims to increase the roster of agencies with skills and proven track records in the service areas below: Existing Service Areas: (a) Graphic design services; (b) Video production; (c) Live streaming events. New Service Areas: (e) Events management; (f) Social media management. The ITT documents will be available on ECMWF's eProcurement Portal. Suppliers must register their organisation on the eProcurement Portal to be able to access the ITT documents and to be able to submit a response. The eProcurement Portal can be accessed from one of the following links: https://procontract.due-north.com or https://procurement.ecmwf.int (the latter redirects to the ProContract registration page). Tenders must be submitted using ECMWF's eProcurement Portal as described in the ITT documents. Hard copy (paper) submissions will not be accepted. Tenderers may consult the "ECMWF eProcurement Portal Guidance for Suppliers" document which can be found in the following link: https://www.ecmwf.int/en/about/suppliers/copernicus-procurement/update-itts The procurement will be conducted in accordance with ECMWF's procedures as set out in ECMWF's ITT documents, and no other procedures will apply.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 September 2018
About the buyer
European Centre for Medium-Range Weather Forecasts (ECMWF) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-centre-for-medium-range-weather-forecasts-ecmwf.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-centre-for-medium-range-weather-forecasts-ecmwf.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-centre-for-medium-range-weather-forecasts-ecmwf.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-centre-for-medium-range-weather-forecasts-ecmwf.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-centre-for-medium-range-weather-forecasts-ecmwf.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-centre-for-medium-range-weather-forecasts-ecmwf.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,660£1.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to European Centre for Medium-Range Weather Forecasts (ECMWF).
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
- 19£4.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
