Administration services
Details
- Buyer
- Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
- Supplier(s)
- ICF CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED (Primary)
- Value
- GBP 1,305,000
- Topic
- Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
- Published
- 29 August 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
BEIS is seeking to appoint a contractor to deliver the Industrial Heat Recovery Support programme (IHRS), which includes administration of the scheme and in particular providing technical and financial expertise in reviewing received grant applications and progress against milestones. For further information about the proposed programme, please visit the consultation page: https://www.gov.uk/government/consultations/industrial-heat-recovery-support-programme The Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is looking to launch an Industrial Heat Recovery Support Programme (IHRS) in autumn 2018. The programme is expected to be open until March 2021, with an option to extend the contract for a further 2 years. Any extension is subject to the success of the programme and decision from BEIS on the future of the scheme. The purpose of this Invitation To Tender (ITT) is to procure a delivery partner that will deliver the IHRS on behalf of BEIS within agreed timescales.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 August 2018
- Completed: Award published29 August 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09300000 · Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
- 42000000 · Industrial machinery
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
- 71314200 · Energy-management services
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 75100000 · Administration services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov |
92 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Administration services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS).
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
