SBC0518 Further Competition for COTS Software under CCS Framework RM3733 - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Specialist Computer Centres PLC
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- IT software package
- Published
- 22 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
AWARDED Stevenage Borough Council and East Herts District Council are currently seeking tender for the provision of COTS Software and Out of the Box Services through CCS Framework RM3733. The tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of the Supply Hertfordshire website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Please note the deadline for returns and allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2018
- Completed: Award published22 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2021
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48517000 · IT software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to SBC0518 Further Competition for COTS Software under CCS Framework RM3733 - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
