Expired contract
Award of Contract Support and Care Contract for Adults with Learning Disabilities with Complex Needs and Significant Challenging Behaviour
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 3 Dimensions
- Value
- GBP 2,700,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 20 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Award for support and care to people with learning disabilities and significant challenging behaviour (Greenford Lodge)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 July 2018
- Completed: Award published20 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 July 2024
About the buyer
London Borough of Ealing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov |
69 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Contract Support and Care Contract for Adults with Learning Disabilities with Complex Needs and Significant Challenging Behaviour.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Shared Lives
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Ealing.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
