Aboricultural Services
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 680,000
- Topic
- Tree-maintenance services
- Published
- 21 August 2018
- Submission
- 21 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Luton Borough Council seeks expressions of interest from Suitably qualified providers to join a framework for the provision of arboriculture services. The framework will have 5 lots, with potential tenderers able to submit a bid for one or more of the lots with the exception of lot 5. Any tenderer who submits a bid for lot 5 cannot submit a bid for any other lots 1 to 4, in similar manner any provider who submits a bid for one or multiple lots of lots 1 to 4 cannot submit a bid for lot 5. Lot 5 is a stand alone lot. Each lots have a maximum number of provider requirement and these details are in the tender documents published in the Council's procurement portal. For further information or full details regarding this procurement, please register using this link: https://procontract.due-north.com/Register
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 September 2018
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77211500 · Tree-maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Aboricultural Services.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
SOL-Schools Grounds Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
