Training services
Details
- Value
- EUR 250,000
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 17 August 2018
- Submission
- 17 September 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Longford and Westmeath Education and Training Board (LWETB) invites tenders to this Request for tender (RFT) from private training providers for the provision of Contracted training. Longford and Westmeath Education and Training Board (LWETB) invites tenders to this Request for tender (RFT) from private training Providers for the provision of Contracted training.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 September 2018
About the buyer
Longford and Westmeath Education and Training Board is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80520000 · Training facilities
- 80530000 · Vocational training services
- 80533000 · Computer-user familiarisation and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-and-westmeath-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-and-westmeath-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-and-westmeath-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-and-westmeath-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-and-westmeath-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-and-westmeath-education-and-training-board.gov |
89 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Training services.
Related topics
Topics related to Training services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,352£674.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
