Closed tender

The Provision of GC Education and Skills Apprenticeship Website

Details

Value
GBP 18,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
17 August 2018
Submission
7 September 2018

Tender description

Invitation to Tender for The Provision of GC Education and Skills Apprenticeship Website (Reference GC19-005) The Growth Company Education and Skills is seeking to appoint a provider to supply a website which will provide an inspiring, creative and interactive experience for young people aged from 15 - 25. You are invited to submit a tender for the above goods and services. The Tender Documents contain instructions and information for your tender, including specification of requirements, and the key assessment and evaluation criteria that will be used to assess offers. In addition, the Contract Conditions are enclosed. You are required to make your ITT submission via the Growth Company In-tend e-tendering platform. To access the In-Tend platform, please complete a basic registration as a supplier on at the following web address: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/manchestergrowthcompany/aspx/Home. Please note that all mandatory fields (highlighted in yellow on the In-Tend Portal) must be completed in order to register your organisation. Once registered, you must log into the system, express your interest in the opportunity on In-Tend and download the ITT documentation. Your ITT submission will be made on the In-tend Portal. Submissions must be submitted in the required format and be returned by 12 Noon Friday 7th September 2018. Any submissions received after this time will not be accepted. This is automated on the In-tend platform therefore you are encouraged to allow adequate time to upload your submission documentation. Please do not email your tender response, any submissions received by email will be rejected. If you have any questions about this process, please use the In-tend platform to correspond with The Growth Company. If you require further assistance in respect of the In Tend system, please contact the In-tend support team at support@in-tend.com or telephone on 0845 557 8079 / 0114 407 0065

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published17 August 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 September 2018

About the buyer

The Growth Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of GC Education and Skills Apprenticeship Website.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Growth Company.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.