Purchasing, Dispesnsing and Delivery of Epoetins
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 13 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award notice for a homecare service for the purchasing, dispensing and delivery of epoetins for patients of Trusts in the Thames Valley and Wessex region. The aim of the Service is to work in collaboration with the NHS to enable patients to receive the medicines in their own homes or at a nominated address of their choice. This patient-focused service is designed to improve the quality of life of the patients and carers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 July 2018
- Completed: Award published13 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2020
About the buyer
Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@berkshire-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@berkshire-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@berkshire-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@berkshire-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@berkshire-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@berkshire-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchasing, Dispesnsing and Delivery of Epoetins.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
