Awarded contract

Pension investment services

Details

Value
GBP 430,000
Topic
Pension investment services
Published
15 August 2018

Tender description

Contract for the provision of Pensions Investment Consultancy Services calling-off from Lot 1 of the National LGPS Investment Consultancy Services Framework for a term of 5 years with the option to extend up to 2 further years. The Croydon Council conducted a mini competition via Lot 1 (Investment Consultancy Services) of the National LGPS Framework for pension investment support and advice.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 July 2018
  2. Completed: Award published15 August 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Croydon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66131100 · Pension investment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Pension investment services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,014
    £31.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Croydon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.