Awarded contract

Paddington Village Plot 10 - Hotel Operator

Details

Value
GBP 3,800,000
Duration
10 years
Published
14 August 2018

Tender description

LCC are looking to develop Plot 10 of Paddington Central as an upper-mid scale hotel development, possibly including a dual-branded flagship Hotel and Serviced Apartments. LCC would act as funder, developer and owner and are looking to select a a Hotel Operator to run the facility.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 August 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 August 2018
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Paddington Village Plot 10 - Hotel Operator, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.