L&Q London & South East Waste Management Tender 2018 - 2022 - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 182,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Skip loaders
- Published
- 16 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
London and Quadrant Housing Trust are tendering for the provision of Waste Management Services for London and Quadrant's Self Delivered New Build Projects within the London and South East region to comply with the Public Contracts regulations 2015. The objective of this tender process is to establish a Framework Agreement with the tenderers and London and Quadrant Housing Trust. The Process: Suppliers that would like to be considered for this opportunity are invited to \"Express Interest\" via our e-procurement portal; upon which they will be given access to Part one of the tender documentation which will be made available through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available, involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the \"My tenders\" area of this website and selecting the \"View Details\" button of this project. An expression of interest will only be accepted until Friday 25th May 2018 and the deadline for the submission of the tender will be Friday 1st June 2018. This is a two stage tender and both stages adhere to the time-scales as prescribed within the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 for Restricted OJEU Tenders of 75 days for electronic OJEU Notices. The first stage is the Standard Selection Questionnaire which will commence on Tuesday 17th April 2018 and must be submitted by Friday 18th May 2018. Those who match our criteria on the first stage will advance to the next section. The second stage is the Invitation To Tender (ITT) which will commence on Friday 18th May 2018 and must be submitted by Friday 1st June 2018. The ITT stage is where tenderers must read and complete part two of the ITT Documents and supply any documents that they believe will help them to succeed with this procurement opportunity and become a framework supplier to London and Quadrant. Please allow sufficient time to submit your return by the specified date as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via the correspondence facility on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. Emails sent to specific individuals within London and Quadrant involved with this procurement activity will not be responded to whilst the opportunity is live.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 August 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 September 2022
About the buyer
London & Quadrant Housing Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34142200 · Skip loaders
- 42416000 · Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways
- 42416200 · Skip hoists
- 42419500 · Parts of lift, skip hoists or escalators
- 42419520 · Parts of skip hoists
- 44613700 · Refuse skips
- 45222110 · Waste disposal site construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-quadrant-housing-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-quadrant-housing-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-quadrant-housing-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-quadrant-housing-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-quadrant-housing-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-quadrant-housing-trust.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to L&Q London & South East Waste Management Tender 2018 - 2022 - AWARD.
- Open tender
Skip Hire
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Skip Hire
Related topics
Topics related to L&Q London & South East Waste Management Tender 2018 - 2022 - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London & Quadrant Housing Trust.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
