GB-Redcar: GC-18-141 Sprinkler System - Spencerbeck House
Details
- Buyer
- Coast and Country Housing Ltd
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Sprinkler systems
- Published
- 16 August 2018
- Submission
- 17 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 16 August 2018 for the following reason: Extended deadline for expression of interestA suitably qualified M&E contractor is required to install a sprinkler system to Spencerbeck House Ellerbeck Way, Ormesby, Middlesbrough TS7 9PZ. Further details can be found in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 August 2018
About the buyer
Coast and Country Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44115500 · Sprinkler systems
- 45343230 · Sprinkler systems installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coast-and-country-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coast-and-country-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coast-and-country-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coast-and-country-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coast-and-country-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coast-and-country-housing-ltd.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Redcar: GC-18-141 Sprinkler System - Spencerbeck House.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coast and Country Housing Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
