Framework for the Supply and Delivery of Musical Instruments
Details
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 14 August 2018
- Submission
- 14 September 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Durham County Council wishes to appoint Provider(s) for the Supply and Delivery of Musical Instruments to Durham Music Service based in Ushaw College, County Durham and any other Establishment/Bodies entitled to use this Contract on an as and when required basis. Please download the tender documents for full details of the tender and submit your response via the online Procontract NEPO portal. Please raise any queries via the online messaging system and NOT via email or phone. If you have any queries with the Procontract online system, please contact:- Supplier Technical Support Proactis Helpdesk Ticketing System http://proactis.kayco.com Email: ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com / Procontract helpdesk Telephone: 0330 005 0352. ********************** Keywords: guitar, Musical Instruments, brass, woodwind, trombone, stringed instrument
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 September 2018
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework for the Supply and Delivery of Musical Instruments.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
